Get Adobe Flash player

Directors

Fair Board Officers and Directors

BOARD OFFICERS
Mark Case
Rick Trimpe
Susan Arnholt
Kim Swope
Jill Arnholt
Janet Clouse
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Assistant Secretary
Assistant Treasurer
812-343-1920
812-343-3244
812-350-5190
812-526-2459
812-371-3417
812-343-0769
 
 DIRECTORS  

Trina Brumley, 812-342-1028
Shelby Case, 812-343-1932
Darren Collins, 812-342-6055
Nathan Downey, 812-371-8461
Jack Dunn, 812-342-3119
Troy Foist, 812-342-1016
Jason Harper, 812-603-0349

Sam Mills, 812-350-2906
Gary Myers, 812-343-3890
Annie Romine, 812-343-1462
Rebecca Speaker, 812-350-1526
Randy Strietelmeier, 812-372-4854
Adam Ulrich, 812-343-3284
Mike Wetzel, 812-374-7886
Andy Whiteside, 812-344-8044

For a list of committee assignments, please review the 2017 Fairboard Committees.

In 2017, Bartholomew County will celebrate 60 years of fairs at our current location – with more than 100 directors through the years. We are proud of the opportunity to serve the community and look forward to many more years.

J. Perry Thompson* 1958-1965
B. Parker Newsom, Sr.* 1958-1960
Carl Fox* 1958-1962
Martha Doup* 1958-1965
Walter Miller* 1958-1964
Henry Hoevener* 1958-1963
Wendel Shireman* 1958-1963
Perry Doup* 1958-1963
Harry Embry* 1958-1973
Herb Boeschen* 1960-1965, 1967-1969
Evans Hoeltke* 1960-1969
Merrill K. Johnson* 1960
Albert Meier* 1960-1964
Francis Speaker* 1960-1968
Wayne Coy 1961-1969
Gayle Tellman* 1961-1963
George Zaharako* 1962-1963
Paul Penisten* 1963
Edna Ahlbrand* 1964
Steve Hoevener 1964-1967
Tommy Harrison* 1964-1967
Helen McKinney* 1964-1966
William Rogers* 1964-1988
Stanley Shaw* 1964-1965
Carol Legan 1965-1967
Don Meier 1965-1966
John Whitlow 1965-1979
Dan Pieper 1966-1968
William Dudley* 1966-1983
Dallas Norman* 1966-1983
Isabelle Schroer* 1966-1971
Mary Alice Rapp* 1967-1968
Charles Hall* 1968-1982
Maxine Wolfal 1968-1976
Max Evans 1968
Robert McDonald* 1969-1980
B. Parker Newson, Jr.1969-1980
Gilman O’Neal* 1969
Joe Daily 1970-1981
Lillian Gilbert* 1970-1972
Omer Keller* 1970-1975
Donald Meek* 1970-1981
Joe Swope, Jr. 1970-1971
Dorothy Arnholt* 1972-1977
Henry Blessing* 1972-1975
Harold Finke 1972-1977
Margaret Volland 1973-1991
Larry Harden 1974-1979
Marvin Burbrink* 1976-1987
Ed Stone 1976-1981
Karen Kamman 1977-1988
Joan Link 1978-1980
Maurice Shireman 1978-1989
George Kestler 1980-1984
Joe Polanka* 1980-1985
Norma Carson 1981-1983
Robert Downin 1981-1983
Ron Speaker 1981-1995
Clarence Fiesbeck, Jr.1982-1990
Dennis Hoeltke 1982-1987
Ralph Renner 1982-1984
David Boll* 1983
Linda Boll Hillman 1984-1986
Sondra Peters 1984-1992
Tim McNealy 1984-1989
Don Voeltz 1984-2004
John Rumple* 1984-1985
Ron Richards 1985-1990
Nathan VonFange* 1986-1988
Harold Loyd, Jr. 1986-1991
Keith Arnholt 1987-1994
Rob Amos 1988-1993
Larry Scott 1988-1993
David Doup 1989-1997
Dena Schafstall 1989-2006
Donna Thomas 1989-2009
Gary Jaquess 1990-1995
Don Murphy 1990-1995
Brenda Guffey 1991-1996
Mark Fischer 1991-2008
Jay Shoaf 1991-1993
Mary Jane Hoeltke 1992-2000
Hank McGuire* 1993-1998
Mike Carson 1994-1999
Jack Dunn 1994-2017
Don Wichman* 1994-1996
Patty Unrue 1995-1997
Nancy Wichman 1996
Jeff Washburn 1996
Larry Fisher 1996-2016
Bill Wehmeier 1996-2016
David Bonnell 1996-2004
A.J. Jones 1996-1998
Janis Stillinger* 1996-2000
Teresa Covert 1996-1999
Darren Collins 1996-2017
Dr. Steve Newton 1996-1998
David Burbrink 1997-2005
Nancy Shoaf 1997-2002
Kelly Thayer 1997-2005
Rick Trimpe 1998-2006 & 2010-2018
Cindy Rager George * 1998-2000
John Shireman 1999-2001
Patrick Bryant 1999-2007
Bob Perry* 1999-2001 & 2005-2007
Mark Case 2000-2017
Chris McKinney 2000-2002
David Flohr 2001-2003
Brian Heaton 2001-2003 & 2005-2007
Debbie Phillips 2001-2015
Tony Harden 2002-2016
Trina Brumley 2002-2019
Shawn McNealy 2003-2005
Jason Schroer 2003-2008
Denny Dorsett 2004-2006 & 2009
Greg Hill 2004-2006
Jill Arnholt 2006-2017
Randy Streitelmeier 2006-2017
Albert O’Connor 2007-2012
Shane Meier 2007-2015
Janet Clouse 2007-2015, 2017-2019
Mike Kamman 2007-2009
Ben Hoene 2007-2012
Marcus Speer 2008-2010
Becky Speaker 2008-2019
Lee Naylor 2008-2010
Troy Foist 2009-2017
Susan Arnholt 2010-2018
Corey Jenkins 2010-2013
David Ness 2011-2013
Adam Ulrich 2011-2019
Kim O’Connor 2013-2015
Mike Wetzel 2013-2018
Kim Swope 2014-2019
Sam Mills 2014-2017
Shelby Case 2016-2018
Nathan Downey 2016-2018
Jason Harper 2016-2018
Gary Myers 2016-2018
Annie Romine 2017-2019
Andy Whiteside 2017-2019

* Deceased